• Shri C. P Radhakrishnan(Ex. M. P)
    Chairman, Coir Board
  • Shri D.P.S Negi
    Secretary, Coir Board
BOARD MEMBERS
SL.NO Name Address Telephone No
1
  • Shri Anant Kumar Hegde (Member of Parliment)

    Member of Parliment,
    Lok Sabha, No.17, KHB Colony,
    Sirsi, Uttara Kannada-581 401,
    Karnataka
    Mob : 08762180337
    Tel : 08384-234337(res) 235248
    Tel.Fax : 01123782001
    e-mail : mpcanara@gmail.com
    anantkumarhegde@gmail.com
    2
  • Shri K.C. Venugopal
    (Member of Parliment)

    Member of Parliment,
    Lok Sabha,Rajeevam,
    Pazhaveedu,P.O.
    Alappuzha, Kerala
    Mob:9013180106/9447016661
    Tel: 0477-2266220
    Fax. 011-23705902 011- 23705903 011- 23723700
    e-mail:kcvenugopal@gmail.com
    3
  • Dr. Vinay P. Sahasrabuddhe , (Member of Parliment)

    Member of Parliment, Rajya Sabha, Maharashtra Sadan,Copernicus Marg,New Delhi-110 011
    4

    Shri D.P.S Negi, Economic Advisor (Finance)/ Addl. Secretary level

    Ministry of MSME,Government of India, New Delhi-110 011 Tel: 011-23063433, FAX:011-23062161
    e-mail: ds.negi85@nic.in
    5
  • Shri B H Anilkumar, IAS (Joint Secretary)

    Ministry of MSME,Government of India, New Delhi-110 011 Tel: 011-23061543, FAX:23062336
    e-mail: Js.ari@nic.in
    6
  • Shri James Varghese IAS (Principal Secretary)

    Principal Secretary, Department of Fisheries and Port (Addl. charge Cashew & Coir), Room No. 369, Govt. of Kerala, Secretariat, Thiruvananthapuram – 695 001. Phone No. 0471-2518008 Mob. No. 9447156204 Fax. No. 0471-2333164 e.mail: prlsecy.port@kerala.gov.in
    7
  • Dr. Rajendra Kumar IAS (Principal Secretary)

    The Principal Secretary/ Industries Commissioner and Director of Industries and Commerce,SIDCO Corporate Building,2nd Floor and 3rd Floor,
    Thiru. Vi. Ka. Industrial Estate,Guindy,
    Chennai- 600 032.
    044-22505011/ 044- 22501007/ 22502018/22501073,
    Fax: 044-22505023, 044-22505013
    e-mail: indcomchn@gmail.com
    8
  • Shri Gaurav Gupta IAS (Commissioner and Director)

    Department of Industries & Commerce, Government of Karnataka 49, 2nd floor, South Block,Khanija Bhavan Race Course Road, Bangaluru – 560 001. 080-22386796 Fax:080-22389909, Mob:07760990001, 09848449875
    e-mail: commissioner@karnatakaindustry.gov.in
    9
  • Commissioner of Industries

    Commissionerate of Industries, GOVT. of Andhra Pradesh, Chirag Ali Lane, Abids Hyderabad – 500 001. 040-23441666 Fax: 040-23441611
    e-mail:coi.inds@telangana.gov.in
    10
  • THE SECRETARY

    The Secretary, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Government of Odisha
    11
  • Shri C.K. Padmanabhan

    Padmapriya, P.O. Azheekode, Kannur-670 009 Tel: 0497-2771545,
    Mob: 9447188888
    e-mail: bjpckp@gmail.com
    12
  • Shri Penmetsa Venkata Subrahmanya Varma

    D.No. 1-176, Panchayat Office Road, Kakaraparru, Peravali Mandal, West Godavari-534 331 Andhra Pradesh 09553462227, 09440342834,
    08819-231305 (Res.)
    e-mail: varmapvs58@gmail.com
    13
  • Shri B.S Panchakshari

    Benachigere Hodalpur(P), Nittur(S.O) Gubbi Taluk, Tumkur district-572 223 Tel:09964010222,
    e-mail: Bspbenchigere123@gmail.com
    14
  • Shri Hanumantha Gowda

    No. 396,5th Main Road, 1st
    Cross, 2nd Block,BSK III Stage,
    III Phase,
    Bangalore -560 085
    09341285466, 080-26695728, (Res)
    080-23154220/231(O)
    e-mail:hanumanthagowdaa@gmail.com
    15
  • Shri Baidhar Mallick

    Quarter No. 15/5, Unit-3, Kharvelanagar, Bhubaneswar Mob: 09439361922
    Tel: 08658230377 (Res)
    e-mail:baidharmallickexmea@gmail.com
    16
  • Shri S.D. Mandharachalam(Mohan)

    1/282 K, Samathottam, Senjeri, Sulur Taluk,Coimbatore-641 669 09443367105, Fax : 0422-4221000
    e-mail:sdm@ammangroups.in
    17
  • Dr. K.P. Muthukoya

    Firdouse,Opp. Post Office, Kavaratti, Union Teritory of Lakshadweep Mob: 9447521222, 04896-262141 (Res) 04896-262313 (O)
    e-mail: drmuthukoyakp@gmail.com
    18
  • Shri Ganpat Sadanand Naik

    H.No. 77,Laxmi Dham, Dudhagala Sanvordem, Goa 08605165599, 09422454041,
    0832-2605599 (Res)
    e-mail: Ganpatnaik44@gmail.com
    19
  • Smt. Dakshaben Rami

    E-103, Krishna Flat, Ambaji, District Banaskantha, (Uttar)Gujarat 09724562331,
    email:daksharami@gmail.com
    20
  • Shri Vivek Venugopal

    Managing Director, William Goodacre & Company Pvt. Ltd., Ravi Kuranakuran Road, Post Box No.4606, Alleppey-688 012
    21
  • Shri Tomy Mathew

    Managing Director, Natura Fibre Tech Pvt. Ltd, No. 11, Ayesha Complex, 3rd Floor,1st Main Road, Jayamahal Extn, Nandigurg Road, Bangalore – 560046.
    22
  • Shri T.Sudhakar Pai

    Managing Director, M/s. Kurlon Ltd., 3rd Floor, North Block, Manipal Centre, No.47, Dickenson Road, Bangalore-560 042, Karnataka.
    23
  • Shri Jose Paul Mathew

    Managing Director, Palm Fibres Pvt. Ltd, II/3, Calvethy Fort Kochi, Ernakulam, Kerala-682021.
    24
  • Shri C.R.Devarajan

    Managing Director, Charankattu Coir Manufacturing Co. Pvt. Ltd, A.S.Road, Cherthala P.O. Alappuzha , Kerala
    25
  • Shri V. R. Prasad

    Managing Director, M/s. Travancore Mats & Matting Company, P.O.Box No. 5, Cherthala – 688 524, Kerala.
    26
  • Shri Dunston D.Joseph

    Sivanthi Exporters, D No.661107-U,Their Road, Servaikaranmadam,Tuticorin -628 103,TamiiNadu.
    27
  • Shri S. Mahesh Kumar

    President, Coir Pith & Allied Products Manufacturers’ & Exporters’ Association, Pollachi – 642 003, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu.
    28
  • Shri Govind Kumar Gupta

    25/12 Madhuban Apartment, 25 Ritherdon Road Vepery, Chennai-600007, Near Nilgiris.
    29
  • Shri A.Gandhi

    S/o Sh. T.S. Arumugam, Saminatha Puram, Saminatha Puram(P.O.), Erode-638104.